ATW-822G (WIFI6 AX1800 GPON HGU)

Main Features
  • Support GPON (1310nm/1490nm) G.984.x
  • Support 2T2R 2.4Ghz 802.11bgnWLAN
  • Support 2T2R 5Ghz 802.11ac WLAN
  • 4 X 10/100/1000mbps Ethernet LAN Port
  • 2 X RJ11 for Phone Set connector for SIP(FXS)
  • Support VOIP and FAX functionality
  • Support PPPoE, IPoE, DHCP, IPv4/6
  • Support IP QoS, VLAN
  • Web UI for remotely configuration andupgrade firmware
  • TR-69 Management Protocol.
    TR-114 VOIP CPE Parameters
    TR-98 or TR-181 Data Models
    TR-142, TR156
  • LEDs to indicate Power/PON/Internet/LAN/WIFI/call status
Connect Port
  • 1x SC/APC 1310nm/1490nm
  • 4x RJ45 MDI/MDIX IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports
  • 2x FXS Portnet LAN ports
Wireless Interfaces
  • IEEE 802.11
  • 2×2 MIMO 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n/ax
  • 2×2 MIMO 5Ghz 802.11ac/ax
  • Support 20/40/80Mhz channels
  • WPS
  • Band steering supported
GPON
  • ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
  • ITU-T G.984 compliant framing
  • Single/Multiple T-CONTs
  • Single/Multiple GEM ports
  • AES-128 decryption
  • FEC
Protocols
  • 802.1q/1p VLAN
  • Support PPPoE, IPOE + DHCP, PPPoE passthrough
  • RFC2684, MER
  • DNS
  • DHCP server
  • NAPT
  • IGMP
  • RIP
  • Dynamic DNS
  • Port Grouping
  • Firewall
  • DoS attack
  • TCP/UDP/Port filtering
  • IP/802.1p QoS
Management
  • Web Interface Management
  • Remotely configuration/Upgrade by Web UI
  • Support TR-069, TR181,TR-142, TR-156
  • 1 Reset button for load default ID/Password
Voice Processing
  • Audio CODEC:
        G.711 a-law / u-law
        G.723
        G.726
        G.729
        G.722
  • Transparent pass through
  • Carrier tone generation
  • Silence suppression and comfort noise
  • DTMF In/Out band Relay
  • DTMF/ Call progress detection and generation
  • Adaptive Jitter Buffer function
  • Multiple call profile for different parameters
Voice Signaling
  • Support SIP v2.0 Standard (RFC3261)
  • NAT Traversal
         Outbound Proxy
         STUN Server
  • Register up to 2 Server simultaneously
  • Support multiple dialing plan
Specification
  • WIFI RX sensitivity
         802.11b (-93dbm)
         802.11g (-90dbm)
         802.11n HT-20 (- 90dbm)
         802.11n HT-40(-88dbm)
         802.11ac (-83dbm)
         802.11ax (- 80dbm)
  • Physical Interface
         1X SC/APC 1310nm/1490nm GPON ITUT
         GPON ITU-T G.984x
         4X Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port (LAN)
         2X RJ-11 phone Jack
         Reset button
         WPS button
         DC Jack
         On/OFF Button
         LED :Power, PON, LOS, Internet,
         4x LAN, 2FXS, WIFI, WPS
  • Main Chipset
         Realtek RTL9607C
  • WIFI chipset
         5G: Realtek RTL8832AR
         2.4G: Realtek RTL8192XAR
  • Memory
        Flash / RAM: 128MB/128MB
  • Operation Voltage
        12V DC 1.5A 
  • Operation Temperature
         0°C ~ 40°C
  • Storage Temperature
        -20°C ~ 70°C ambient temperature
  • Storage Humidity
         5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
 
 
 
 

GPON Router

Scroll to Top